Privacy

Information Notice on Processing of Customer’s Personal Data -Under section 13 of legislative decree no. 196/2003 – “Privacy Code”

 

Aims' Treatment

Personal data collected through the registration procedures for the services www.nannarellacollezioni.com aim to:

To provide the services.

Provide information and / or send notices of the service.

Provide any and all accounting and tax.

Once the user has given consent:

Provide information and / or offers on the services provided by www.nannarellacollezioni.com

Check the quality of services offered, even by offering after-sales services.

Send communications and advertising information relating to products and initiatives

own.

 

Rules' of Treatment

The data will be treated primarily with electronic instruments and computer and stored on computer media and on paper than on any other kind of support, in compliance with the minimum security measures under the Technical Regulations regarding minimum security, Annex B of the Code concerning the processing of personal data.

Personal data will be stored in a way that allows your identification for the time strictly necessary for the purpose for which the data were collected and subsequently processed and, in any case, within the limits of law.

 

Optional nature of data acquisition

Personal data are divided into two categories: mandatory and optional. Mandatory data are marked with an asterisk. These mandatory data and its processing for the purposes mentioned above are strictly functional to the services. If the user refuses to provide such data or any refusal to allow their treatment will make it impossible to use the service offered by www.nannarellacollezioni.com

Other data collected aid www.nannarellacollezioni.com to offer you a better service. Compared to them, the customer is free to supply them or not.

To ensure that personal data is always accurate and updated, and relevant and complete, please report any modification to info@nannarellacollezioni.com

 

Subjects to whom data may be disclosed

For organizational and operational requirements, we instructed the internal manager of the processing of

personal data of users of www.nannarellacollezioni.com, for purposes related to the performance of services on www.nannarellacollezioni.com, including the sale of products. This staff is properly trained in safety and protection of personal data, prohibiting, in particular, to communicate or disclose personal data to subjects not required for the performance of services.

Personal data will not be disclosed to third parties for purposes not permitted by law or without your express consent, except to follow the conclusion of the contract:

to persons responsible for activities related to shipping, delivering and returning products purchased on www.nannarellacollezioni.com;

to banks for the management of receipts and payments, including suppliers of electronic payment services at a distance;

for accountants, for accounting and tax;

to police forces or judicial authorities, in accordance with law and after formal request by such entities

For these people, the consent is not required.

 

Rights of the party

In relation to the processing of personal data, pursuant to art. 7 (Right to access personal data and other rights) of the Code concerning the processing of personal data, you have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning you, even if not yet recorded, and their intelligible communication. You have the right to obtain information:

origin of personal data

the purposes and methods of treatment

the logic applied in case of treatment with the help of electronic

the identity of the owner and managers of treatment

the subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.

You have the right to:

updating, rectification or integration of data

the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully

You has the right to object, in whole or in part:

for legitimate reasons to the processing of your personal data, pertinent for collection purposes

the processing of your personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

The owner of the data is: www.nannarellacollezioni.com

To exercise your rights under art. 7 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data listed above, can 'make the request at info@nannarellacollezioni.com

 

Cookie Statement 2015

What are Cookies
Cookies are small text strings (the "Cookies") which the Site sends to the User's device where they are then stored for various purposes.
Certain types of Cookies function only to allow browsing on the Site or to enable basic features, as in the Case of navigation or session Cookies, as well as Functional Cookies, which allow the User to navigate based on a number of selected criteria, such as the preferred language or the products which have been selected for purchase. These are defined as "technical" cookies.
Disabling technical Cookies may limit the ability to use the Site and to enjoy its features or the services it offers.  There are also so-called "profiling" Cookies, which are used for the purpose of profiling through the processing of the User's Personal Data. The User's prior consent is required for the use of Cookies. Below is a list of the profiling Cookies used by the Site. The Site uses Cookies which do not allow for any type of control over the User's device, do not install programs on the User's device, and cannot damage the User's device in any way. The Site does not have any access or control over Cookies or other tracking technology used by Third-Parties accessible by the Site, nor can it, for obvious reasons, ensure the compliance of Third-Parties with laws on Privacy and Cookies.

How to disable cookies
Typically major browsers allow you to control and disable cookies through the settings area. Here are instructions to disable cookies in the settings of some of the major browsers:
Chrome:
https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en
Explorer:
http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies
Firefox:
https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences
Safari:
https://support.apple.com/kb/PH17191?viewlocale=en_US&locale=it_IT

Please note that disabling Cookies may preclude or worsen use of the Site. For more information, please visit:
http://www.allaboutcookies.org or www.youronlinechoices.com.

Questions?
For any questions please contact us at info@nannarellacollezioni.com